info@allgaier-agrarhandel.de+49 7391 7004 0

Data protection

The responsible body within the meaning of data protection laws, in particular the EU General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR), is

Allgaier Agrarhandel GmbH & Co KG
Karl Allgaier
Mühlgasse 12
89604 Allmendingen

Your rights as a data subject

You can exercise the following rights at any time using the contact details provided for our data protection officer:

If you have given us your consent, you can revoke it at any time with effect for the future.

You can contact the supervisory authority responsible for you at any time with a complaint. Your competent supervisory authority depends on the federal state of your place of residence, your work or the alleged infringement. A list of supervisory authorities (for the non-public sector) with addresses can be found at: https://www.bfdi.bund.de/DE/Infothek/Anschriften_Links/anschriften_links-node.html.

Purposes of data processing by the controller and third parties

We only process your personal data for the purposes stated in this privacy policy. Your personal data will not be transferred to third parties for purposes other than those mentioned. We only pass on your personal data to third parties if:

the processing is necessary to safeguard legitimate interests and there is no reason to assume that you have an overriding interest worthy of protection in the non-disclosure of your data.

Deletion or blocking of the data

We adhere to the principles of data avoidance and data economy. We therefore only store your personal data for as long as is necessary to achieve the purposes stated here or as provided for by the various storage periods stipulated by law. After the respective purpose has ceased to exist or these periods have expired, the corresponding data is routinely blocked or deleted in accordance with the statutory provisions.

Collection of general information when visiting our website

When you access our website, information of a general nature is automatically collected by means of a cookie. This information (server log files) includes, for example, the type of web browser, the operating system used, the domain name of your Internet service provider and similar. This is exclusively information that does not allow any conclusions to be drawn about your person.

This information is technically necessary in order to correctly deliver the website content requested by you and is mandatory when using the Internet. They are processed for the following purposes in particular:

The processing of your personal data is based on our legitimate interest from the aforementioned purposes for data collection. We do not use your data to draw conclusions about your person. The recipients of the data are only the controller and, if applicable, the processor.

Anonymous information of this kind may be processed by us. statistically evaluated in order to optimize our website and the technology behind it.

SSL encryption

To protect the security of your data during transmission, we use state-of-the-art encryption methods (e.g. SSL) via HTTPS.

Contact form

If you contact us with questions of any kind by e-mail or contact form, you give us your voluntary consent for the purpose of contacting you. A valid e-mail address is required for this. This is used to assign the request and then answer it. The specification of further data is optional. The information you provide will be stored for the purpose of processing your request and for possible follow-up questions. After your request has been dealt with, your personal data will be automatically deleted.

Use of script libraries (Google Webfonts)

We use script libraries and font libraries such as Google Web Fonts(https://www.google.com/webfonts/) on this website in order to display our content correctly and graphically appealing across all browsers. Google Webfonts are transferred to the cache of your browser to avoid multiple loading. If the browser does not support Google Web Fonts or prevents access, content will be displayed in a standard font.

Calling script libraries or font libraries automatically triggers a connection to the library operator. It is theoretically possible – but currently also unclear whether and for what purposes – that operators of such libraries collect data.

The privacy policy of the library operator Google can be found here: https://www.google.com/policies/privacy/

Embedded YouTube videos

We embed YouTube videos on some of our websites. The operator of the corresponding plugins is YouTube, LLC, 901 Cherry Ave, San Bruno, CA 94066, USA. When you visit a page with the YouTube plugin, a connection to YouTube servers is established. YouTube is informed which pages you visit. If you are logged into your YouTube account, YouTube can assign your surfing behavior to you personally. You can prevent this by logging out of your YouTube account beforehand.

When a YouTube video is started, the provider uses cookies that collect information about user behavior.

If you have deactivated the storage of cookies for the Google Ad program, you will not have to expect any such cookies when watching YouTube videos. However, YouTube also stores non-personal usage information in other cookies. If you wish to prevent this, you must block the storage of cookies in your browser.

Further information on data protection at “Youtube” can be found in the provider’s privacy policy at: https://www.google.de/intl/de/policies/privacy/

Changes to our privacy policy

We reserve the right to adapt this privacy policy so that it always complies with current legal requirements or to implement changes to our services in the privacy policy, e.g. when introducing new services. The new privacy policy will then apply to your next visit.

Questions for the data protection officer

If you have any questions about data protection, please send us an e-mail or contact the person responsible for data protection in our organization directly:

Florian Laitenberger
Tel: 07391 7004 30
E-mail: laitenberger@allgaier-agrarhandel.de